Early childhood learning centre, Babies and Toddlers Playgroup, Children Cooking Class, Children Sports Class, KindyROO Program, Sensory Integration, Parents support and consultation service
enrollment

Schedule

Our class schedule is reviewed on a regular basis with new class times added periodically.  If you are unable to find an appropriate class time for your desired programme, please contact us with your preference and we will alert you upon availability.

SPRING also offers private classes for those who wish to form their own exclusive group comprising of at least 6 participants, subject to time availability.  Please contact our center staff for further details.

Neurosteps
Age Group : 6wks - 18mths
Age
Week
Time
6 wks-Crawling
(Wrigglers)
SAT
11:00 - 11:45
14:00 - 14:45
Crawling-Walking
(Crawlers)
TUE
14:00 - 14:45
FRI
15:45 - 16:30
SAT
9:15 - 10:00
15:00 - 15:45
16:00 - 16:45
SUN
10:45 - 11:30
11:00 - 11:45
Walking-18mths
(Waddlers)
WED
15:45 - 16:30
SAT
10:00 - 10:45
12:00 - 12:45
SUN
9:30 - 10:15
14:00 - 14:45
Discoverer
Age Group : 18mths - 32mths
Age
Week
Time
18-24mths
SAT
9:15 - 10:45
SUN
9:15 - 10:45
11:00 - 12:30
24-32mths
SUN
16:15 - 17:45
Discoverer Plus
Age Group : 18mths - 24 mths
Age
Week
Time
18-24mths
TUE
(A1) 9:45 - 11:30
WED
(B1) 9:45 - 11:30
THUR
(A2) 9:45 - 11:30
FRI
(B2) 9:45 - 11:30
Neurosense
Age Group : 0mths - 36mths
Age
Week
Time
0-6mths
6-12mths
THUR
14:00 - 15:00
FRI
11:00 - 12:00
15:15 - 16:15
SAT
15:15 - 16:15
12-18mths
THUR
15:15 - 16:15
FRI
9:45 - 10:45
14:00 - 15:00
SAT
14:00 - 15:00
16:45 - 17:45
18-24mths
THUR
16:45 - 17:45
24-36mths
Cooking
Age Group : 18mths - 4.5yrs / 4.5yrs - 6yrs
Age
Week
Time
18-24mths
2-3yrs
TUE
15:00 - 16:00
WED
9:30 - 10:30
16:45 - 17:45
THUR
16:45 - 17:45
SAT
11:00 - 12:00
SUN
10:00 - 11:00
16:45 - 17:45
3-4.5yrs
TUE
16:30 - 17:30
WED
15:30 - 16:30
FRI
15:15 - 16:15
SAT
9:30 - 10:30
16:45 - 17:45
SUN
11:30 - 12:30
4.5-6yrs
FRI
16:30 - 17:45
SAT
13:30 - 14:45
15:00 - 16:15
SUN
15:00 - 16:15
Supersport
Age Group : 18mths - 3.5yrs
Age
Week
Time
18-24mths
SAT
10:45 - 11:45
SUN
15:30 - 16:30
2-3.5yrs
WED
16:45 - 17:45
FRI
16:45 - 17:45
SAT
15:30 - 16:30
16:45 - 17:45
SUN
16:45 - 17:45
Ballet
Age Group : 18mths - 5yrs
Age
Week
Time
18mths - 2.5yrs
TUE
15:45 - 16:30
2-3yrs
TUE
15:00 - 15:45
3-5 yrs
TUE
14:15 - 15:00
17:15 - 18:00
Jazz
Age Group : 3yrs - 5yrs
Age
Week
Time
3-5yrs
TUE
16:30 - 17:15
Kindermusik
Age Group : 0mth - 36mths
Age
Week
Time
0-12mths
THUR
12:00 - 12:50
14:00 - 14:50
1-2yrs
THUR
11:00 - 11:50
15:00 - 15:50
SAT
14:00 - 14:50
15:00 - 15:50
16:00 - 16:50
2-3yrs
SAT
17:00 - 17:50
Drama
Age Group : 3yrs - 6yrs
Age
Week
Time
3-6yrs
THUR
16:45 - 17:45
SAT
9:30 - 10:30
Art
Age Group : 2yrs - 6yrs
Age
Week
Time
2-3yrs
TUE
9:30 - 10:30
16:30 - 17:30
SAT
16:30 - 17:30
3-4yrs
TUE
9:30 - 10:30
16:30 - 17:30
WED
16:45 - 17:45
SAT
15:00 - 16:00
16:30 - 17:30
4-6 yrs
WED
15:00 - 16:00
16:45 - 17:45
Taekwondo
Age Group : 2yrs - 6yrs
Age
Week
Time
2-3yrs
TUE
9:30 - 10:30
3-4yrs
WED
15:00 - 16:00
SAT
12:00 - 13:00
4-6yrs
WED
15:00 - 16:00
SAT
12:00 - 13:00
Piano
Age Group : 3yrs - 6yrs
Age
Week
Time
3yrs - 4yrs
THUR
Please call 34655000 for details
4yrs - 6yrs
THUR
Please call 34655000 for details
Mandarin
Age Group : 18mths - 6yrs
Age
Week
Time
18-24mths
WED
14:15 - 15:15
2-4yrs
WED
15:30 - 16:30
4-6yrs
WED
16:30 - 17:30
Cheernastics
Age Group : 2 - 3 yrs
Age
Week
Time
2-3 yrs
THUR
14:00 - 15:00
Hip Hop
Age Group : 3yrs - 6yrs
Age
Week
Time
3-4yrs
SUN
14:00 - 15:00
4-6yrs
THUR
15:00 - 16:00
STEM
Age Group : 4yrs - 6yrs
Age
Week
Time
4 - 6yrs
SAT
11:00 - 12:00
SUN
14:00 - 15:00
Creative Movement
Age Group : 2yrs - 3yrs
Age
Week
Time
2-3yrs
THUR
10:00 - 10:45
Acrobatic Dance
Age Group : 4yrs - 6yrs
Age
Week
Time
4-6yrs
SUN
12:00 - 13:00